HACC Foundation logo


We have many convenient ways to contribute to the HACC Foundation. Please visit Methods to Give for more information.
 

2021-22 HACC Foundation Donor List

2020-21 HACC Foundation Donor List

The HACC Foundation is deeply grateful to the individuals and organizations listed below that gave so generously in 2020-21. Your gifts helped to change destinies for HACC students. Thank you!

Individuals

James E. Grandon, Jr.
Ed Keyser
Paul L. Mahoney


Organizations

AT&T Foundation
The Boyd Foundation
The Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation
Estate of Esther G Little
Francis J. Dixon Foundation
John Crain Kunkel Foundation
John L. & C. Jeanette Witmer Charitable Foundation
Justamere Foundation
Lancaster County Community Foundation
LFH Foundation
PNC Foundation
PSECU
Secrist Family Charitable Foundation
William & Jemima Brossman Charitable Foundation

Individuals

Christine Dreyfus Novotny
Daniel C. Miller
Lakshmi Ramani
Rodney J. Ross
John J. Sygielski
Catherine B. Zales

 

Organizations

Abel Personnel, Inc.
Adams County Community Foundation
Foundation Blue Inc.
Fulton Bank
Red Rose Veterans Honor Guard, Inc.
The Rhoads Charitable Fund

Individuals

Joseph E. Alsberry
Rocco Armonda
Franklin R. Campbell
Linnie S. Carter
Glenn C. Caufman
Douglas T. Charney
Jacqueline A. Cuff
Raymond J. Delo
Linda S. Dolan
Mark H. Dolan
Donald E. Enders
La-Verna J. Fountain
Diana Fox-Schimko
James E. Grandon
Diane C. Grove
Denise Johnson
Julie Keyser
Gregory P. King
Jean D. King
Fung Kit Ko
Wing-shan A. Ko
Paulette M. Kozlosky
Marsha V. Krotseng
Gary L. Laabs
Ricky Lau
G M. Leader
Dawn S. Mahan
Gloria J. Miller
Jacob Petersen and John Campbell
Thomas B. Richey
Victor Rodgers
Timothy L. Sandoe
Jean M. Shutters
Glenn W. Snoke
Tommy C. Stewart
Greg and Susan Sutliff
Lisa A. Thaxton Landers
Robert B. Weinstock-Collins
Robert J. Wilhelm

Teresa D. Williams


Organization

Arlene Utz Hollinger Foundation
BlueScope Foundation, North America
Daniel and Kerry Sunderland Family Charitable Fund
Enders Insurance Associates
The Graham Foundation
Highmark Matching Funds
Jeffery A. Wolford Memorial Scholarship Fund
Keyser Public Strategies LLC
Latino Connection LLC
Murphy & Dittenhafer Architects, Inc.
PA Media Group
The Sites Family Foundation
Specialty Granules LLC
State Farm Companies Foundation
Synthomer Foundation
Talcott Resolution - Annuity Service Operations
Ted's Bar and Grill
Traditions Bank

Individuals

Julio Chow-Gamboa
Carole E. Deitrich
W R. Faber
Dave and Mary Anne Gingerich
Cheryl E. Isaac
Frank Y. Jeung
Shou-Ling Leong
Yibin Lin
Kathleen J. Littleton
Juanita M. Mort
Suganthi V. Nadar
Tuan-Linh N. Nguyen
Ronald J. Reardon
Lori A. Suski
Karl J. Valentine

 


Organization

24houranswers
BNY Mellon Wealth Management
The Classroom Store
Commonwealth Charter Academy
Gavin Communications, LLC
Globalization Partners
Gold's Gym
Malta Dynamics
Packback Inc.
Polston Tax
UPMC Pinnacle
Watermark Insights

 

Individuals

Danielle M. Adams
Jeff Adamus
Yvonne Aguayo
Lauren N. Aldinger
Joy L. Alford
Joanne B. Archfield
Rosiland B. Ball
Vladimir R. Beaufils
Mary M. Benner
Mary Binns
Ellen M. Blair
Curtis E. Blubaugh
Judy Blust
Leslie M. Boon
Mary A. Borke
James A. Boswell
Susan Bowers-Miller
Jonathan C. Bowser
Sandra C. Boylan
Wendy D. Bratina
Ann M. Breckinridge
Thomas C. Breivogel
Geraldine Brennan
Kathleen M. Brickner
Julia Brooks
William T. Bryan
LaToya M. Burden
Aldo G. Camacci
Laura Campbell
Bertha R. Casey
Dana Castro
Sarah E. Challenger
Puiming S. Chan
Tuu I. Chau
Kit Fun Chow
Siu Kwan V. Chow
Marie Cini
Colleen Clark-Boyer
Joyce B. Coleman
Lewellyn Coleman-Hogue
Lois B. Colpo
Casey Cook
Frances M. Cooley
Vito A. Damone
George E. Daubert
Susan Davis
Virginia L. D'Elia
Raymond C. Demarco
Carol L. DeVictoria
Cynthia Diodato
Joseph W. Donato
Antoinette M. Donley
Margery H. Donovan
Ronald A. Dowey
Ronald L. Drescher
Gloria S. Dubbs
Gina M. DuMond
Cynthia L. Duncan
Catherine S. Eccker
Randy E. Eckels
Jamie A. Eckrode
Truman C. Eddy
Robert J. Emrich
Jeffrey B. Evans
Mona Fabricant
Dane A. Fahnestock
Andrea L. Farr
George E. Fava
Michael Fraser
Marilyn B. Fuller-Smith
Andrew Fung
Lillian B. Gaskin
Christopher L. Gatesman
Mary Gearing
Jeffrey S. Gelburd
Alfred Griswold
Betty H. Guise
Susan J. Harley
Cheryl Harmon
John R. Heapes
James R. Heller
Melisa L. Hellman
David A. Hernjak
Pat Higgins
Jo Hoagland
Lauren S. Holubec
Martin E. Honegger
Todd Hoover
Ellen Horsch
Robert D. Houseal
William L. Hunter
Paul B. Hurley
Julia R. Imboden
Rachel L. Irvin
Marlin Jackson
Cathy Jenkins
Sheung K. Jeung
Kay B. Jones
Christina T. Kelley
Kirk C. Kerns
David Kilmer
Kevin Kline
H C. Kohr
Nancy L. Kramer
Elizabeth A. Kretzing
Ronald W. Kutz
Brian LaForme
Sybil L. Lamm
Tiffany Lau
Melissa Lazarony
Anthony Lee
Hana Lee
Kellye S. Leitholf
May S. Liu
Linda L. Lubold
Edward S. Lustig
James Lynch
Heather N. MacDonald
Joseph Macenka
Myles MacKenzie
Devyn Maguire
Marie Main
Randy M. Manning
Una M. Martone
Joseph F. Matarazzi
Sandra Matos
Joanne L. McCarthy
Pamela J. McClellan
Hugh A. McGaughy
Susan L. Mehargue
Gloria Merrick
Robert H. Messner
Daniel P. Mickle
Amy Miller
Arletta A. Molnar
Paulette M. Montville
Margaret A. Morrison
Luegina C. Mounfield
Eric E. Muir
Constance A. Murray
Desovia A. Musson
Mary J. Myers
Stephen L. Nailor
Andrew E. Neal
Ryan A. Neff
Linda J. Neubaum
Michelle Ng
Wesley Ng
Yuk Chow Ng
Tina L. Nixon
Patrick Nolan
Timothy A. Nunn
Mary L. Olivera
Annette Page
Kelly S. Pannebaker
Rory Pardo
Steve J. Perrault
David G. Petkosh
Denys J. Pfeiffer
Robert J. Phillips
Stephen Piscitelli
David W. Pitts
Dianna R. Plack
Timothy A. Poole
David H. Potts
Matthew E. Pragel
Gerald J. Pyle, Jr
Janet A. Quigley
Constance M. Raffensperger
Caroline T. Ramsey
Jennifer S. Regina
Robert Reid
Louis D. Reilly
Theresa A. Richwine
Joseph Robinson
Geoffrey Roche
Kevin Rock
Sue Sallade
Yves Salomon
Adam Santucci
Adam Schneider
Debbie Schroepfer
Granville R. Schultz
Julie A. Seeds
Stephen M. Shaak
Reuben Shaffer
Richard E. Shaffer
Toni H. Sharp
Stephen J. Shaver
Nancy A. Shertzer
Timothy M. Shoales
Lori Shoemaker
Harihar M. Shrestha
Elizabeth Simcox
Sean Sims
James Singleton
Dylan Sites
Barbara A. Smith
Machelle A. Snesavage
Benjamin L. Sperry
Robert P. Stakem
Judith M. Stephen
Gail Stephens
William E. Stevens
Judith L. Stoddard
Clement W. Tam
Liza Tam
Joyce A. Tambolas
Michelle Tarquino
Joseph L. Taylor
Jessica Tenuta
Romona L. Thompson
Lynn Tincher-Ladner
Alison M. Tregea
Evonne Uhrich
Catherine Vega
Michael Verber
Hilary P. Vesell
Aaron Vogt
Rita C. Wambach
Qiquan Wang
Bradley S. Warren
Angela Watson
Christine A. Webb
James W. Weber
Mary-Jane Weber
Judy Werner
Stephen S. Werner
Mark R. Wheeler
Douglas A. Wiest
Amanda Wilkins
Marlin C. Wolf
Alfred Wong
George P. Yanoshik
John Yee
Ronald R. Young
Chris Yuen
Shannon D. Zeller
Xiaoqing Zhu
David Zuilkoski


Organization

Everence Financial
Henry Molded Products
HSE Staffing Agency
Joy Daniels Real Estate Group
Lisa Acri CPA & Assoc Inc
Paris Family Foundation
Scott and Patricia Jaeger Charity Fund
Solar Innovations
TE Connectivity, LTD.
From the William & Dora K. Kanarr Fund, a restricted fund of The Foundation for Enhancing Communities (TFEC)