HACC Foundation logo

2019-20 HACC Foundation Donor List

2019-20 HACC Foundation Donor List

The HACC Foundation is deeply grateful to the individuals and organizations listed below that gave so generously in 2019-20. Your gifts helped to change destinies for HACC students. Thank you!

Individuals

Richard H. Jeffries



Organizations

Adams County Community Foundation
BELCO Community Credit Union
The Boyd Foundation
The Brossman Charitable Foundation
Estate of Marian M. Conrad
Pepsi Beverages Company
PSECU
Wolfy Memorial Golf Committee
York Building Products Co., Inc.

Individuals

Margie Keyser
Ruth J. McClelland
Joseph P. Nolt

 

Organizations

Murray Securus
Secrist Family Charitable Foundation

Individuals

Sandra L. Caufman
Mark H. Dolan
Brandon Flood
Rex A. Herbert
Waltraud R. Miller
Karen S. Morris-Priester
Steve J. Perrault
Gayeta C. Porter
William F. Railing
Scott & Barb Shreve
Tommy C. Stewart
Mary-Jane Weber
Marian E. Yoder


 

Organization

Adams Electric Cooperative, Inc.
American Legion Post 202
BlueScope Foundation, North America
The College Club of Harrisburg
DJB Realty Company
Gold's Gym
Keyser Public Strategies LLC
Lancaster Lebanon Habitat for Humanity
Mary Sachs Trust
The McGraw-Hill Companies
McNees, Wallace and Nurick, LLC
Murphy & Dittenhafer Architects, Inc.
Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency
Ted's Bar and Grill
Wohlsen Construction Company Foundation

Individuals

Jamie D. Berrier
Linnie S. Carter
Jean Grandon
Lori Miller
Barbara L. Schell
Pamela J. Shaffer
Teresa D. Williams


 

Organization

Capital View Wealth Management
Compass Group USA, Inc.

 

Individuals

Marcia A. Albright
Andrea M. Aldinger
Thomas S. Archfield
Alexia Arena
Marisol D. Aviles de Ortiz
Jennifer N. Baar
Betty A. Baker
Karen Barone
David O. Barrows
Timothy P. Barshinger
Melissa J. Batula
Jacqueline M. Becker
Joseph A. Bedard
Diane L. Benner
Marc G. Benton
Jennifer A. Billman
Charles T. Birney
Megan Bleil
Leslie M. Boon
James A. Boswell
Jonathan C. Bowser
Sandra C. Boylan
Janetta Brenner
Elizabeth A. Brickell
William J. Brickner
Megan L. Brightbill
Julia Brooks
Ellen C. Brown
Kathleen N. Brown
Tracy Brundage
Heather L. Burns
John Campbell
John R. Campbell
Nancy H. Carey
Stacey M. Clark
Mark A. Clarke
Amanda L. Clemm
Lisa A. Cleveland
Elisa S. Cohen
Gina-Lyn Crance
Vito A. Damone
Marcia Daniel
Anne Deeter Gallaher
Timothy L. DeFoor
Margaret M. Delmonico
Kathleen T. Doherty
Michael J. Doherty
Margaret Dombrowski
Cynthia L. Donell
Antoinette M. Donley
Jamie L. Doyle
Divine T. Dugah
Amber D. Duh
Kelly J. Dunaway
Cynthia L. Duncan
Andrew M. Enders
Deborah A. Ennis
Nicole L. Ernst
Souad Ezzamrani
Stephen Feinour
John M. Flavin
James W. Fountain
Melinda M. Fraker de Fonte
Richard Friling
Marilyn B. Fuller-Smith
Lauren M. Galli
Jeffrey D. Gerstein
John Gilliland
Calvin B. Gingrich
Barbara Gleim
Dorothy Guy
Leola M. Hall
Budd J. Hallberg
Estelle B. Hartranft
Amanda M. Hartzel
Rich Harvey
Janelle N. Heiserman
Elena B. Hernandez Sixtos
Lori W. Hockley
Leah M. Hoffman
Tyler A. Hoffman
Bradley D. Horn
Michael L. Hosterman
Julia R. Imboden
Charlotte L. James
JuliaGrace J. Jester
Caleb J. Johnson
Lorey A. Jones-Flowers
Amy E. Jukus
Katherine Y. Kautz
Christine H. Kellett
Anna M. Kiehl
Gregory P. King
John J. Klobusicky
Allison D. Kraft
Joshua Lasky
Briana J. Legerlotz
Margaret J. Lenton
Michael Lewis
Memmei Lewis-Oduwole
Marcus S. Lingenfelter
David R. Liu
Thomas J. Long
Suzanne Love
Charles M. Ludwig
Joy C. Lustig
Kevin Lutz
James Mabry
Meghan E. MacNamara
Stephen K. MacPherson
Camelia Maianu
Michael C. Mark
Una M. Martone
Emily W. Matlin
Marjorie A. Mattis
Nicole McCartan
Susan H. McGreevy
William McKern
Laura L. Messner
Robert H. Messner
Joseph M. Miller
Richard H. Mininger
Mikeisha Mobley
Bryan D. Moore
Juanita M. Mort
Kelsey N. Moyer
Mark L. Nelson
Long B. Nguyen
Tuan-Linh N. Nguyen
Rainer Niederoest
Kristina A. Niemi-Blain
Patrick Nolan
Edder Nunez
Olawale D. Odeyemi
Connie M. Ogle
Ronald P. Okeefe
Donna C. Oldham
Kelly S. Pannebaker
Dominic R. Payne
Charles R. Peguese
Maryann A. Pelzer-Hiller
Jacob D. Petersen
Spencer D. Phillips
Kevin Pollock
Carlos Prado
Matthew E. Pragel
Christine M. Purcell
Raymond C. Purgert
Dorothee M. Rabold
Donald W. Raffensperger
Stephen R. Reed
Victor Rodgers
Michael Rogers
Gina Roscoe
Patricia A. Saia
Timothy L. Sandoe
Lois A. Schaffer
Sam Scharein
Marie Seidel
Aaron M. Sellers
Ann L. Shaffer
Toni H. Sharp
David B. Shatto
R Lori Shoemaker
Donna R. Shur
Sheree Silvey
Elizabeth Simcox
Diona Sims
Sean Sims
Timothy L. Sipe
Christina M. Smith
Frederick Smith
Nancy C. Smith
Patricia A. Smith-Strawder
Elizabeth A. Stager
Randee G. Stevens
Curt Stutzman
Margaret A. Sweeney
John J. Sygielski
Ronald R. Talbott
Roberta Teahen
Barbara A. Thompson
Michael P. Truman
Natasha N. Walton
Deborah Weaver
Jay L. Wenger
Mark R. Wheeler
Linda B. Whipple
Amanda Wilkins
Kyle D. Williams
Nancy L. Wilson
Shelley Winer-Remmel
Quinlynn M. Wingeard
Jeffrey L. Wright
Meghan Wright

 

Organization

Benevity, Inc
Benn Law Firm
Celebrate Gettysburg Magazine
FF Chase Hartlaub Memorial Foundation
Friedman DMD & Grater DMD, PC
The Joe Bedard Fund of The Foundation for Enhancing Communities
John L. & C. Jeanette Witmer Charitable Foundation
Network for Good
PFM Asset Management, LLC
Pierce Innovations Inc. DBA Rita's Italian Ice
Robert J. Phillips State Farm Insurance
The William & Dora K. Kanarr Fund of The Foundation for Enhancing Communities