2018-19 HACC Foundation Donor List

The HACC Foundation is deeply grateful to the individuals and organizations listed below that gave so generously in 2018-19. Your gifts helped to change destinies for HACC students. Thank you!

Individuals

Wilson D. Catherman
Jane E. Murray
William M. Murray
William F. Rothman

 

Organizations

Adams County Community Foundation
The Arthur J and Lee R Glatfelter Foundation
The Boyd Foundation
Delta Dental of Pennsylvania
The Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation
Edward R. Norford Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Francis J. Dixon Foundation
The Franklin H. & Ruth L. Wells Foundation
Kenneth Bankert Foundation
LAMAR ADVERTISING COMPANY
The McGraw-Hill Companies
The Rothman Family Fund of The Foundation for Enhancing Communities on behalf of Mr. & Mrs. William Rothman
Secrist Family Charitable Foundation
TE CONNECTIVITY, LTD.
Thomas L Cline Foundation
UPMC Pinnacle
Wells Fargo Foundation
William M. and Jane E. Murray Charitable Giving

 

 

Individuals

Gregory H. Kadel
Margie Keyser
Anne G. Leader
Steve J. Perrault
Thaddeus Sampson


 

Organizations

 

AAA Central Penn
Advanced Food Products LLC
AT&T Wireless Service
BB&T
Glatfelter Insurance Group
Highmark
John Crain Kunkel Foundation
John L. & C. Jeanette Witmer Charitable Foundation
Murray Securus
ROBERT C. HOFFMAN CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT TRUST
Wolfy Memorial Golf Committee

 

 

 

Individuals

Leigh M. Ayers
Mary M. Brevik
Linnie S. Carter
Glenn C. Caufman
Douglas T. Charney
Raymond J. Delo
Donna J. Doerschuk
Kevin S. Dunleavy
Stephen M. Ford
Robert L. Gough
Gary L. Houck
David A. Johnson
Carolyn Kadel
Maryann E. Keith
Ed Keyser
Eileen D. Laabs
Emily J. Leader
Esther G. Little
Jacqueline A. Lomman
Waltraud R. Miller
James D. Novinger
Gayeta C. Porter
Athar A. Rafiq
Timothy L. Sandoe
Pamela J. Shaffer
Amy M. Smith
Greg and Susan Sutliff
Lisa A. Thaxton Landers
Joseph G. Wagman
Peter C. Wambach

 

Organizations

 

ABARTA Coca-Cola Beverages LLC
Abel Personnel, Inc.
ACNB Bank
Adams Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Albert J. Lentz American Legion Post 202
Arlene Utz Hollinger Foundation
Arts for All Partnership, a collaboration between The Foundation for Enhancing Communities (TFEC) and the Cultural Enrichment Fund 
BlueScope Foundation, North America
Boyer & Ritter, CPAs and Consultants
Citizens for the Arts in Pennsylvania
DDMP INVESTMENT ADVISORS
DJB Realty Company
The Dorothy and S Lawrence Koplovitz Foundation
Elsner Engineering Works, Inc.
EnVision Financial Group
The Hershey Company
Houck Group Inc
Jonestown Bank & Trust Company
Keyser Consulting Group LLC
The M&T Charitable Foundation
Murphy & Dittenhafer Architects, Inc.
OMNOVA Solutions Foundation
Partners Insurance Agency, Inc.
Phoenix Contact, Inc.
PSECU
Staybridge Suites
Ted's Bar and Grill
U-Gro Learning Centres, Inc
United Concordia Companies, Inc.
UPMC Health Plan
Utz Quality Foods, Inc.
VFW Home Association Post 15
Visual Reality Car Club
Wohlsen Construction Company Foundation
York College of Pennsylvania
York County Community Foundation Andrea Miller Neiderer Memorial Scholarship Fund
York Traditions Bank
The York Water Company Fund of York County Community Foundation
Zion United Church of Christ Arendtsville

 

 

 

 

 

Individuals

John R. Campbell
Dawn A. Clifford
Linda S. Dolan
Cynthia L. Donell
Meta C. Dreyfus
Jason Elliott
Carol L. Gnatuk
Amanda M. Hartzel
Lee H. Hayes
Sally S. Klein
Sandra L. Klunk
Gary L. Laabs
G M. Leader
Venkatesh K. Nadar
Tuan-Linh N. Nguyen
Donald M. Overly
Jacob D. Petersen
Heather A. Pragel
Larry R. Redding
David A. Reever
Karen K. Reever
David Rice
Victor Rodgers
Barbara L. Schell
Conrad M. Siegel
John J. Sygielski
Frances M. Verotsky
Teresa D. Williams

 

Organizations

Campbell Commercial Real Estate, Inc.
Eastern Mennonite University
JDCS Enterprise dba McDonald's
Novinger's Inc
The Second Anonymous In and Out Fund of The Foundation for Enhancing Communities on behalf of Mr. and Mrs. Conrad M. Siegel

 

 

 

Individuals

Thomas E. Abbott
Judith A. Alder
Marion C. Alexander
Joy L. Alford
Matthew R. Alleman
Joseph E. Alsberry
Josephine C. Ames
Cavil S. Anderson
Mark L. Appleby
Thomas S. Archfield
Marisol D. Aviles de Ortiz
Jennifer N. Baar
Betty A. Baker
Bradley S. Baker
Linda K. Baker
Krista L. Beazzo
Cynthia Becker
Jacqueline M. Becker
Dennis A. Bell
Lawrence E. Beyer
Molly B. Bicksler
Jennifer A. Billman
Beverly D. Birk
William E. Bitner
Carl R. Blackwell
Laura A. Blubaugh
Charlotte Boddie
Diane L. Bollinger
Mary A. Borke
Gina M. Bowers
Jonathan C. Bowser
Jennifer M. Boyd
Thomas C. Breivogel
Janetta Brenner
Debra D. Brice
Elizabeth A. Brickell
Grace E. Britton
Mark R. Britton
Aimee B. Brough
Leonard S. Brown
William S. Brown
Margaret F. Bryant
Robert C. Buckingham
Matthew Busby
Niki L. Butler
Theodore R. Carl
Tammy L. Carter
Sherry L. Cassel
Megan Cellucci
Alan J. Ceperich
Nancy J. Chango
Tim Chevalier
Charles J. Cichy
Norma J. Cigic
Jeffrey L. Clagett
Scott D. Clouser
Daniel L. Cochran
James G. Cochran
Elisa S. Cohen
Jonathan A. Colbert
Heather L. Collins
Sharon L. Cornish
Maryann S. Craver
Eric D. Crawford
Janis E. Creason
Michael M. Crnkovich
Michele L. Crow
Vito A. Damone
Quynh T. Dang
Thai M. Dang
Catherine A. Dankosky
Amy H. Darlington
Gregory W. Darr
Louise B. Daub
Barbara S. Dean
Kevin P. Deaner
Margaret M. Deegan
Michael J. Deleo
Nancy J. Delp
John J. Devaney
Carol L. DeVictoria
Carolyn E. Devine
Sharonda L. Diggs
Robert E. Doerfler
Michael J. Doherty
Crystal L. Dohner
Oralia G. Dominic
John T. Donlevy
John B. Donovan
Kent L. Dreibelbis
Ronald L. Drescher
Amber D. Duh
Kelly J. Dunaway
Cynthia L. Duncan
Dawn M. Earnest
Kenneth W. Egan
Eric T. Elgin
Frank W. Elsner
Robert J. Emrich
Donald E. Enders
Sharon K. Engdahl
Gregory W. Engle
Deborah A. Ennis
Nicole L. Ernst
Alisa R. Evans
Thomas A. Evitts
Denise A. Fahie
Neil E. Fasnacht
Suzann M. Faux
Luke Ferguson
Robert T. Ferrilli
Jennifer A. Fiallos
Steven S. Fickes
Lorraine M. Finicle
Deanett Fleming-Bentzel
Charles J. Foer
Jessie C. Fordham
James W. Fountain
Kelly M. Frager
Larkin G. Franks
James L. Fritz
Bryan Frye
Mary K. Fullenkamp
Marilyn B. Fuller-Smith
Gregory L. Gallo
Laura A. Geesaman
Jeffrey S. Gelburd
Harry S. Geller
Calvin B. Gingrich
Ronald E. Goodling
Beverly Goss
Donald T. Gray
Kathleen A. Greenholt
John P. Gregor
Elizabeth B. Griffiths
Nicole L. Grissinger
Joseph L. Gross
Kathleen Grybos
Betty H. Guise
Donald C. Guldner
Ronald K. Guyer
Beckey C. Hahn
Budd J. Hallberg
Patricia A. Hanawalt
Doreen Hand
Keith C. Harden
Mary M. Hardy
Michael W. Harling
Mary L. Harris
Estelle B. Hartranft
Rich Harvey
Marsha A. Hays
Frederick J. Heagy
Sheila J. Heapes
Steven Heidecker
George F. Hellmann
Lois D. Hely
Sodin Heng
Carol L. Henry
Jean P. Henry
Frank F. Hill
Patricia A. Hindermyer
Daniel R. Hippensteel
James Hoehn
Rowland D. Hoke
Duc T. Hong
Sondra L. Horton
Robert D. Houseal
Cathy A. Houser
Calvin L. Hughes
Graycen D. Hunt
Sarah E. Hunter
William L. Hunter
Paul B. Hurley
Julia R. Imboden
Bonita L. Isenberger
Marlin Jackson
Patricia H. Jaeger
Roy M. Jordan
Robert M. Kandratavich
Matthew L. Keiter
Seth A. Keiter
Ryan P. Kell
Christine H. Kellett
Cheryl V. Kerns
Beatrice Kessler
Diane C. Kiefer
Jennifer B. Klein
Kristofer E. Knittle
Nancy L. Knox
Brenda E. Kocher
H C. Kohr
Joanne Konick-McMahan
Susan M. Konstalid
Marilyn K. Koones
Megan Kopitsky
Allison D. Kraft
Elizabeth A. Kretzing
James E. Kroh
Patrick Krosnowski
Homer P. Kuba
Michael J. Kuhn
Michael A. Kunisky
Ronald W. Kutz
Gordon Laabs
Ryan Laabs
Gary M. Laird
Elaine M. Lane
Timothy E. Langletz
Mary-Grace A. Lee
Cynthia E. Leiphart
Catherine E. Lemley
Barbara R. Lenda
Margaret J. Lenton
Joanne R. Lentz
Diane M. Leonard
Andrew N. Lick
Kathleen A. Loraw
Charles M. Ludwig
Marguerite V. MacDonald
Robert Mackrides
Meghan E. MacNamara
Elaine T. Madden
Albert M. Magnelli
John W. Magyar
Rose A. Maloy
Michael C. Mark
Joseph F. Marks
Bryan D. Marsteller
Joseph F. Matarazzi
Emily W. Matlin
Nell E. Matthews
Marjorie A. Mattis
Laureace A. McCarthy
Katherine D. McClurkin
Pamela J. McCurdy-Saylor
Marilyn W. McHenry
Lori A. McNair
Frieda S. Mecray
Janet E. Mehaffie
Shaun M. Mercier
Charles F. Merrill
Laura L. Messner
Robert H. Messner
Stacey C. Miller
Richard P. Milletics
Thomas M. Monahan
Bryan D. Moore
Margaret A. Morrison
Juanita M. Mort
Cecilia H. Mortel
Marci J. Mowery
Kelsey N. Moyer
Betty B. Mrakovich
Arthur D. Murray
Constance A. Murray
Frederick A. Myers
Carolyn A. Neff
Ryan A. Neff
Binh Q. Nguyen
Duc U. Nguyen
Minh Q. Nguyen
Tina L. Nixon
Carol A. Nodgaard
Allen J. Norton
Pentti J. Nupponen
Roger W. Nuss
Linda P. O'Connor
Suzanne E. O'Hop
Ronald P. Okeefe
Todd W. Orner
Kelly S. Pannebaker
Frank and Karen Paris
Charles R. Peguese
Warren J. Persak
Robert I. Peters
Jacob A. Peterson
Margaret L. Piccone
Michael J. Pinamonti
David W. Pitts
Kathleen G. Platzer
Jasmine M. Pleitez
Lisa R. Portmess
Jeanne M. Purtell
Cathyria Quinones
Christopher A. Ramsey
Judith L. Rang
Lana S. Rauhauser
Jennifer L. Reb
Heather L. Reber
Stephen R. Reed
Louis D. Reilly
Isabel J. Reinhold
Deborah H. Reitzel
Linda A. Rhoads
Ralph D. Rigger
Susan J. Rizer
Dean S. Rockwood
Rosella R. Rosener
Catherine W. Rosenkrans
Jodie L. Ruediger
Seward J. Ryan
Horst K. Schuller
Lisa A. Schultz
Christopher Sebastian
Julie A. Seeds
David L. Settino
Lucy E. Sgrignoli
Ann L. Shaffer
Wanda L. Shaffer
Stephen J. Shaver
Tracy D. Shay-Snyder
Pauletta M. Shelahamer
Donald W. Shepherd
Michael P. Shoemaker
R Lori Shoemaker
Linda M. Shriver
Thomas W. Shustack
Andrew T. Silliker
James R. Singleton
Donald Sites
Darlene B. Smith
Douglas R. Smith
Keith R. Smith
Nathan W. Smith
William D. Smith
Ryan P. Spahr
Julia A. Statler
Eric B. Stenman
Aaron M. Stoddard
Keith A. Stouffer
Catherine L. Stutzman
Amy Sullivan
Areil J. Sutton
Trisha D. Swartz
Margaret A. Sweeney
Kathryn L. Sypula
Joyce A. Tambolas
Rhoda M. Thiel
Nancy A. Thurtell
Andy H. Tran
Judith A. Troy
Elizabeth S. Truntz
Mary Ann Tuggle
Daniel A. Updegrove
Carol A. Urey
William J. Vandenheuvel
Marcia J. Vrankin
Michael L. Wagner
Katie A. Walter
Roxanne M. Walter
Natasha N. Walton
Rita C. Wambach
Nakita J. Ward
Bradley S. Warren
Joseph R. Webb
Curtis Weber
Adam J. Weinger
Mark R. Wheeler
Linda B. Whipple
Shirley N. Wilkie
Amanda Wilkins
Joan P. Williams
Deborah J. Williard
Sarah F. Yost
Laurie A. Yurkovic
Connie A. Zimmerman
Bojan Zorkic
David A. Zug


 

Organizations

 

Abbey Carpet of Harrisburg, Inc.
Affeldt Beyer Gift Fund
Apple Inc.
BNY Mellon Wealth Management
C.E. Williams Sons, Inc.
First National Bank
Genova's Pizza & Restaurant
Hershey Trust Company
Hoehn Family Charitable Fund
Kevin & Joann Curtis Family Charitable Fund
Lancaster Faculty Assembly
The Margetts Foundation
Occupational & Hand Therapy Specialists
Scott & Co Fine Jewelers
The T Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving
The William & Dora K. Kanarr Fund of The Foundation for Enhancing Communities

 

 

 


HACC Foundation
HACC
HACC Foundation
HACC