[back to web version]
HACC Foundation

2015-16 HACC Foundation Donor List

The HACC Foundation is deeply grateful to the individuals and organizations listed below that gave so generously in 2015-16. Your gifts helped to change destinies for HACC students. Thank you!

Individuals
Sheldon E. Gross
Dr. Gregory H. Kadel 
Jean D. King 
Benjamin I. Olewine, III
Dr. John J. Sygielski 

Organizations

BL Companies
Barley Snyder LLP
Edward R. Norford Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Estate of Miriam L. Vanderwall
Francis J. Dixon Foundation
Fulton Bank
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Glatfelter Insurance Group
GreenWorks Development, LLC
HACC Receipts
Helping A Hero, Central Pennsylvania
Macy's Foundation
NovaCare Outpatient Rehabilitation
PSECU
Prouser Family Trust
Scott Electric Foundation
Secrist Family Charitable Foundation
Stewart Companies
TE Connectivity Foundation
The Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation
The Steinman Foundation
The Whitaker Fund for Science and Math
UGI Utilities, Inc.
Virtual Campus Student Advisory Council
Waste Management
Wilsbach Distributors, Inc.

Individuals

Dr. Jay F. Ebersole
Sharon C. Magraw
Ruth J. McClelland
Thomas B. Richey
Donald E. Schell, Jr
Kenneth L. Shur
Lynn M. Wolford


Organizations

BlueScope Foundation, North America
Capital BlueCross
Cleveland Brothers Equipment Co, Inc
Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates - Architects
Eastern PCM, LLC
Enders Insurance Associates
Hershey Entertainment & Resorts Co.
Higher Information Group
Murray Securus
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc.
Phoenix Contact
PinnacleHealth System 
The M&T Charitable Foundation
United Concordia Companies, Inc.

Individuals

Marion C. Alexander
Leigh M. Ayers
Mary K R Baker
Dennis L. Benchoff
Marc G. Benton
Diane D. Bittle
Kathleen M. Brickner
Aimee B. Brough
Hon V. Cao
Joseph M. Capita
Dr. Linnie S. Carter
Sandra L. Caufman
Dawn Adams Clifford
Bruce K. Darkes, CPA
Dr. Cynthia A. Doherty
Dr. Carole A. Dorsch
Elizabeth C. Dunn
Kathleen E. Dvorchak
Donald E. Enders, Jr
Margaret Fallon
Patricia Lee Freysinger
Norma J. Gotwalt
James E. Grandon, Jr
Ruth E. Granfors
Dr. Louis J. Hammann
Ronald L. Hankey
Dr. Lori W. Hockley
Nicholas David Hughes
Gregory P. King
Gary Lee Laabs
William L. Lane, III
Dr. Marjorie A. Mattis
Randall P. McCauley
Juene McGlaughlin
Suganthi V. Nadar
Dr. Jayantilal L. Patel
Steve J. Perrault
Troy A. Peters
Henry W. Rhoads, Esq
Richard P. Scott
Toni H. Sharp
Dr. Raymond J. Sherer
Kenneth R. Shutts
Richard R. Sibert
Sheryl M. Simmons
Trumbull L. Simmons, Jr
Stephen D. Staman
Richard W. Stevenson, Esq
Gregory L. Sutliff
Marilyn M. Teeter
Ravi Venkatasubramanian
Frances M. Verotsky
Peter C. Wambach, Jr
Dr. Teresa D. Williams
Errol J. Wizda
Richard A. Wolford

 



Organizations

ACNB Bank
Abel Personnel, Inc.
Adams Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Arlene Utz Hollinger Foundation
BB&T
Beers & Hoffman Ltd
BeneCard PBF
Boyer & Ritter, CPAs and Consultants
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Canteen Vending Services
Central Penn College
Centric Bank
Coca-Cola Refreshments
Conrad Siegel Actuaries
Cornwall Manor
Country Meadows of Hershey
D&H Cares
DJB Realty Company
Educational Testing Service
Eichelbergers, Inc.
Eicholtz Company
Elsner Engineering Works, Inc.
Fidelity Charitable
Financial Consulate
First National Bank (formerly Metro Bank) 
G. R. Sponaugle & Sons, Inc.
Geo W. Weaver and Son, Inc.
George M Leader Family Corporation
Good Samaritan Hospital 
HACC Bookstores
Highmark Blue Shield
Highmark Matching Funds
Hockley & O'Donnell Insurance
IBM Corporation Matching Gifts
Johnson Controls, Inc.
Jonestown Bank & Trust Company
IKCA Wealth Management, LLC 
Lamar Advertising
Lebanon Valley College
Librandi's Precision Machining
Margaret Trew Cline Foundation
OMNOVA Solutions Foundation
PPL Corporation
PRL, Inc.
Penn Center Harrisburg, L.P.
Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency
Reynolds Enterprises, Inc
Right Site Harrisburg Coalition
Rotary Club of Colonial Park
Saul Ewing, LLP
Shaara Foundation, Inc.
Simone Associates, Inc.
SimplexGrinnell
The Goddard School Hershey
The Rolls-Royce Foundation
The York Water Company
U-GRO Learning Centres
Wohlsen Construction Company
Woolf Steel, Inc.
York County Community Foundation
Zion United Church of Christ Arendtsville

Individuals

Jacqueline A. Bareuther
Rosalina Beard
Shelly Blanchette
Alexander J. Cudzewicz
Annette L. Damato-Beamesderfer
Dr. Oralia Garcia Dominic
John M. Eberly
Grace Elsner
Deborah A. Ennis
Stephen M. Ford
Randy Lee Goodbrod
Michael J. Guido
Amanda M. Hartzel
P Gordon Harvey
Cinnamon A. Hosterman
John K. Hummel
Dwayne A. Hunt
David R. Keller
Sally S. Klein
Dr. Michael B. Klunk
Marguerite M. MacDonald
Jill K. Mitzel
Ronald E. Rebuck
Keith A. Rockey
Richard J. Seitz
Jeffrey A. Shaffer
Melissa Ann Shupe
Scott F. Simonds
Wendy E. Spicer-Heiges
Jonathan Vipond, III
Adam M. Walter
Keith Edward Yoder
LeRoy S. Zimmerman

Organizations

Adams County Arts Council
Alliances, LLC
Biggerstaff's Catering
Commonwealth Business Interiors, Inc.
Giant Food Stores, LLC
Hempt Bros., Inc.
John L. & C. Jeanette Witmer Charitable Foundation
Joy Daniels Real Estate Group
M&T Bank
Robert J. Phillips State Farm Insurance
Sanofi Foundation for North America
Utz Quality Foods, Inc.
Turkey Hill

Individual

Jayne B. Abrams
Dickens O. Akech
Melissa C. Albright
Dr. Richard Sheldon Albright, II
Dr. Kim M. Allen Gleed
Joseph E. Alsberry
Lori Jean Amspacker
Dr. Thomas Andersen
Cavil Sybil Anderson
Vivian L. Anderson
Sara Anstine
David E. Antonishek
Mark L. Appleby
Joanne B. Archfield
Jennifer N. Baar
Bosede Abimbola Babalola
Holly M. Bailor
Douglass R. Baker
Timothy J. Baker
Carlo J. Baldini
Mary Carol Ballantine
Joseph Balogh
Christopher Jon Balson
Dr. Lise-Pauline M. Barnett
Timothy P. Barshinger
Dr. Marianne T. Bartley
Linda L. Bates
David P. Beard
Judy E. Beaverson
Edward L. Bechtel
Joseph P. Beck, Jr
Patricia Ann Benny
Angela M. Bentz
Amy R. Berrier
Jennifer AH Billman
Nancy M. Blosser
Curtis E. Blubaugh
Joseph Collier Bolton, Jr
Dr. Margaret A. Boman
Leslie M. Boon
Lou Ann Boose
Patricia A. Bowen
Gina M. Bowers
Laurie A. Bowersox
Samantha L. Bowser
Jennifer M. Boyd
Margaret Brandt
Michael A. Brazda
John L. Breidenstine
Thomas C. Breivogel, Jr
Elizabeth A. Brickell
Megan L. Brightbill
Jennifer M. Britten
Grace E. Britton
Dianne G. Brooks
John E. Brooks, Jr
Dr. Hazel J. Brown
Dr. Michelle A. Bucks
Walter Bumphus
Fredric R. Burgess
John E. Burleson
Arlene D. Burno
Aldo G. Camacci
Christine Cappuzzo
Pamela J. Capwell
Richard M. Cardamone
David C. Carl
Anthony C. Carroll
Vincent J. Catalano
Linda Brooks Chichester
Sheila E. Ciotti
Dr. Irvin T. Clark
James W. Clark
John H. Clark, Jr
Charles A. Clement, Jr
Lisa A. Cleveland
Maryann Coffman
Elisa S. Cohen
Andrea Colburn
Kimberly Coldsmith
Sandra L. Comp
Marie A. Coppolino
Lori G. Corradino
Michael C. Corradino
Scott Cousin
Jennifer Jo Croyle
Loretta Cuff
Christine D. Daley
Sandra R. Daniels
H June Davis
Melinda H. Davis
Randy H. Davis
Takia Shawan Dawson
Carol L. DeVictoria
Kevin P. Deaner
Shirley A. Deimler
Daniel P. Delaney, Esq
Kazim H. Dharsi
Kyle J. DiBrito
Katherine A. DiFilippo
Janetta G. Dietrick
Donna J. Doerschuk
Dr. Kathleen T. Doherty
Crystal L. Dohner
Dr. Linda S. Dolan
Cynthia L. Donell
John Thomas Donlevy
Lois R. Dorman
Andree H. Drake
Ronald L. Drescher
Dr. Divine T. Dugah
Derrick E. Dullebawn
Regina M. Dunkinson
Carol Lee Eagle
Melinda M. Eash
Sara J. Eby
Eugena M. Eckert
Jamie Ann Eckrode
Thomas Harold Edmunds
Esther A. Edwards
Janelle E. Egan
Jim Eichelberger
Debra J. Eichenberger
Patricia A. Elgin
Bonny R. Ellis
Robert J. Emrich, Jr
Cindy M. Enders
Dr. Kelley M. Engle
Linda L. Engle
Briana Estrello
Beth A. Evitts
Barbara K. Fair
Andrea L. Farr
Allen R. Fasnacht
Neil E. Fasnacht
Michael L. Faux
Daniel Alberto Felix
Karen B. Fincham
Jill L. Foote
Anna M. Ford
Steve Forte
Larkin G. Franks
Kathleen O. Frederick
Lester A. Freehling, Jr
James L. Fritz
Julia Fuhrman
Mary Kaye Fullenkamp
Christopher T. Fuller
Christopher E. Gable
David A. Gainer
Gregory L. Gallo
Elise R. Gang
Frederick Allen Gantz
Cynthia Garcia
Jeffrey S. Gelburd
Deanne L. Gerber
Tammy A. Gingras-Moore
Aric S. Glass
Carl Mr Godlove
Utashni Gomes
Sherrill B. Goodlive
Chris Gray
Donald T. Gray
Valerie A. Gray
Karen L. Green
Susan E. Gregg
Benjamin D. Greiner
Debra L. Grieneisen
Kimberly S. Grotewold
Frank Grottola
Robert C. Grubic
Jennifer Gruver
Kathleen Grybos
Betty H. Guise
Margaret D. Gundy
William D. Guntrum
Roy R. Hale
Kimberly S. Hall
Budd Hallberg
Patricia A. Hanawalt
Heather D. Hannon
Keith C. Harden
Susan J. Harley
Michael W. Harling
Mary L. Harris
Hope A. Harrison
Shannon S. Harvey
Marsha A. Hays
Dr. Perry J. Hazeltine
Kathleen B. Heidecker
Denise E. Heimbaugh
David Hernjak
Susan Diane Herr
Janis Herschkowitz
Susan M. Hess
Lisa Katrina Hill
Kirk L. Himmelberger
Marjorie S. Hinkle
Laura L. Hochberg
Helen V. Hockett
Stephanie L. Hockley
Maureen G. Hoepfer
Thomas W. Hoffert
Stephanie Lawrence Holloway
Lauren S. Holubec
Megan A. Hoose
Kenneth L. Horst
Morgan A. Horton
Bonita S. Hudson
Barbara C. Hughes
William L. Hunter, Jr
Melissa A. Hurwitz
Gary L. Hutchins
Samuel B. Ickes
Julia R. Imboden
Karen J. Imhof
Kristin A. Isackson
Elise Jackson
Charlotte Linda James
Ricole A. Jayman
Matthew B. Jenkins
Dr. Thomas J. Joyce
Peggy A. Keating-Butler
Shawn D. Keenan
Matthew L. Keiter
Amy L. Kennedy
Linda M. Kennedy
Schenley N. Kent
Carole L. Kerper
Kathy Wright Keyes
Michele C. Kieff
Patricia G. Klassen
Myrletta M. Kline
John J. Klobusicky
Ashley Ann Klug
Carole M. Knisely
Jessica L. Knouse
Frank R. Kocher
Kenneth G. Koeberle
H Carmen Kohr
Susan M. Konstalid
Chad Austin Koontz
Erika J. Kovacevic
Barry Lee Kramer
Nancy L. Kramer
Lizabeth A. Kranzel
Chelsea A. Krepps
Elizabeth Ann Kretzing
Dee Walter Kruleski
Harold Thomas Kulp
Marjorie B. Kutz
Jessica Lynn LaPratt
Namiko H. LaVine
Julie W. Laeder
Andree Lauffer
Peter G. Law
Nicole R. Leach
Linda H. Leavens
Elizabeth A. Leber
Jean A. Lehman
Cynthia E. Leiphart
Margaret J. Lenton
Joanne R. Lentz
Jadzia Lightbourne
Cheryl E. Lindenmuth
Linda J. Lindoerfer
Thomas James Long
Kathleen A. Loraw
Todd M. Love
Cindy A. Lucarelli
Connie M. Ludwig
Edward S. Lustig
Bernadette Lynch
Jennifer L. Lynch
Harvey W. Lyter, III
Kathleen A. Mack
Joanne E. Magee
Marie Main
Annmarie Malchenson
Randy M. Manning
June K. Mansberger
Joseph F. Marks
Robert L. Marquette
Paul C. Martin
Robert J. Mastandrea
Joseph F. Matarazzi
Dr. Kelly E. Matthews
Edward J. McCarthy
JoAnne C. McCarthy
Joanne L. McCarthy
Robert H. McCullough
Lynold K. McGhee
Kimberly B. McGovern
Joseph V. McIlhenney
Harry L. McKee, Sr
Patti L. McLaughlin
Elizabeth W. McLucas
Scott McManamon
Zenoria M. McMorris-Owens
Debra S. Meckley
Janet E. Mehaffie
Joseph D. Mendrzycki
Robert H. Messner, Jr
Daniele R. Millar
Christy R. Miller
Daniel C. Miller
Sandra J. Miller
Susan Orosz Miller
Richard P. Milletics
Linda H. Mininger
Michael F. Mitrick
Dr. Michele A. Mont
Paulette M. Montville
Jo Ann K. Moody
Mathew N. Moore
Ricky Morales
Richard Charles Morrison
Juanita M. Mort
Eric E. Muir
Rita Ann Murphy
Arthur Daniel Murray
Constance A. Murray
Florence L. Musgrove
Dr. David J. Musser
Linda A. Mussoline
Dawn Marie Myers
Stephen L. Nailor
Laura F. Nalls
Sanjiv Nayyar
Ryan A. Neff
Ruth A. Negley
Sandra E. Negro
Brianna Neil
Dr. Mark L. Nelson
Nicholas D. Nerhood
Lyra L. Neville
Jody L. Newcomer
Tuan-Linh N. Nguyen
Jason T. Nielsen
Erma M. Norcross
Ruth Nordenberg
Glendaliz Nunez
Roger W. Nuss
Jennifer L. O'Brien
Sherry A. O'Brien
Dr. Suzanne E. O'Hop
Loretta A. O'Neill
Kristin R. Oberholtzer
Dr. Hector R. Ortiz
Maureen B. Osborne
Karen M. Paris
Eleanor B. Pella
Margery Leigh Perko
Michele Persak
Abigail L. Peslis
Nicholas C. Peslis
Cordelia A. Peters
Nancy L. Pfahl
Robert J. Phillips
David Wade Pitts
Sandra K. Pitzer
Kathleen G. Platzer
Gretchen J. Plotkin
Kathleen A. Pratt
Ruth Purgason
Jeanne M. Purtell
Mary D. Putnam
Janet A. Quigley
Ivan A. Quinones
Victor E. Ramos
Deborah Anne Ramsey-Golden
Jennifer L. Reb
Dr. Larry R. Redding
Louis D. Reilly, III
Allison L. Reinert
Marvin L. Reist, Sr
Anne-Therese Remy Jean Jacques
Patricia A. Reth
Rowland C. Richardson
Theresa A. Richwine
Brianna E. Rissinger
Dr. Dean S. Rockwood
Victor Rodgers
Stephen Edward Rogers
Francis A. Roman
Jason W. Rosenberry
Catherine W. Rosenkrans
Debra L. Rothermel
Edward W. Rothman
Darryl B. Royer
Ann L. Russ
Keith R. Sadler
Stephen A. Sagar
Ralph A. Sallusti
Angela M. Sanden
Timothy L. Sandoe
Douglas R. Sarver
Joseph Sassano
David Satterlee
Margurite P. Saylor
Justin K. Schaffer
Lois A. Schaffer
Frederick Scharf
Patrick B. Schild
Mary Ann Schirmer
Judy H. Schmidt
G Radcliffe Schultz
Evelin D. Schwartz
Kristin M. Scofield
Chris E. Seitz
Cynthia K. Sells
Julia A. Sensenig
Lucy E. Sgrignoli
David A. Shaffer
Linda A. Shaffer
Richard E. Shaffer
David B. Shatto
Stephen J. Shaver
Carol V. Shay
Connie M. Sheaffer
Kristen L. Sheaffer
Pauletta M. Shelahamer
Deborah Sherran
Dr. Dennis D. Shoemaker
Michael P. Shoemaker
R Lori Shoemaker
Rebecca L. Shoener
Staci L. Shupp
Karen A. Shustack
Diane D. Shutt
Michelle M. Simmons
Jazmin B. Simpson
Sean Sims
Greg Sites
Douglas R. Smith
Dwight J. Smith
Kayla L. Smith
Michael J. Smith
Patricia J. Smith
Timothy D. Smith
Tracey E. Smith
William D. Smith
Shirlee J. Smolin
Todd H. Sneidman
Jeffrey S. Snyder
Paula G. Snyder
Eleanor Z. Solon
Morton Spector
Yordan St Mavrodinov
Janie Starke Lobdell
Julia A. Statler
Kent J. Staver
Dr. Robert R. Steinmetz
Gail Stephens
Thomas J. Stoner, Sr
Christopher M. Straub
Glenna G. Stump
Catherine L. Stutzman
Amy Sullivan
William L. Sultzaberger
Nancy Summers
Thepcharin Suttvireeson
Cynthia R. Swanson
Robert J. Swatski
Angela M. Swearman
Margaret A. Sweeney
Iqra S. Syed
Joyce A. Tambolas
Laiky K. Tamny
Dakota James Tegtmeier
Joan E. Teti
Carolyn J. Thayer
Thomas C. Thompson
Alison M. Tregea
Jennifer L. Tritt
Natalie L. Troutman
Michael Tuller
Chris Tyburski
Dory S. Uhlman
Michael C. Verotsky
Gretchen A. Vreeland
Anne E. Waggoner
Melanie J. Wagner
Zane D. Walizer
Janet V. Walker
Jenny R. Walker
Racquel C. Walmer
Janice H. Waltz
Rita C. Wambach
Joseph R. Webb
Elisa J. Weigard
Dr. Annette Weintraub
Marianne V. Wenmoth
Nancy L. Wennberg
Steven J. Wennberg
Mark Rutherford Wheeler
Linda B. Whipple
Mark A. Whitmoyer
Carol B. Widerman
Douglas A. Wiest
Christopher D. Williams
Kenneth R. Williard
Bob Willow
Steve Wilson
Amy S. Withrow
Theresa D. Witkowski
Mary Elizabeth Wolf
Lisa B. Wolfe
Elizabeth L. Wood
Karen Patrice Woodring
Jennifer Lynn Wootton
Thomas P. Worthington
Dr. Oren Yagil
Sarah F. Yost
Ronald R. Young
Sharon L. Young
Laurie A. Yurkovic
John R. Zatorski
Monica A. Zazworsky
Derek A. Zellers
Lori G. Zeshonsky
Connie Ann Zimmerman
Virginia F. Zoll

 

Organizations

ABC Lanes, Inc.
Bath Saver, Inc.
Benn Law Firm
Best Authentics
Bethany Village 
Bob Ruth Ford, Inc
Buzgon Davis Law Offices
C.E. Williams Sons, Inc.
Campbell Commercial Real Estate, Inc.
Central Penn Business Journal
Ceramics Club Harrisburg Campus
Comcast
Commencement Flowers Inc
Costopoulos, Foster & Fields
Empire Beauty School Harrisburg
Esgar and Associates Inc
Fetrow Insurance Associates, LLC
Friedman DMD & Grater DMD, PC
Harrisburg Regional Chamber CREDC
Hershey Gardens
Hilton Harrisburg
Historic Fairfield Inn LLC
Hollabaugh Brothers, Inc. Fruit Farm & Market
Holtgate Podiatry
Houck Services, Inc.
Howard Hanna Real Estate
Indian Echo Caverns
Johnson Johnson
Kranzel's Hobbytown
L&H Mechanical & Electrical Services, Inc.
L. B. Smith Ford Lincoln
Lake Tobias Wildlife Park
Landmark Commercial Realty, Inc.
Luxor Auto Detail
Market Square Concerts
Martin Communications, Inc.
McKonly & Asbury
Messiah College
Murphy & Dittenhafer Architects, Inc.
Open Stage of Harrisburg
Phillips Office Solutions
Rainbow Vision Stained Glass, LLC.
Reed Township
Smith Elliott Kearns and Company LLC
Snyder, Secary & Associates, LLC
Strawberry Square
Susquehanna Bank, a division of BB&T
Susquehanna Consulting and Financial Group, Inc.
Texas Roadhouse Holdings
The Camera Box
The College Club of Harrisburg
The Gaslight Inn Bed and Breakfast
The Margetts Foundation
The State Museum of Pennsylvania
Trout, Ebersole & Groff, LLP
Valenti Management Wendy's
William & Dora K. Kanarr Fund
York Janitorial Supplies LLC
York Janitorial Supplies, LLC