2013-14 HACC Foundation Donor List

The HACC Foundation is deeply grateful to the individuals and organizations listed below that gave so generously in 2013-14. Your gifts helped to change destinies for HACC students. Thank you!

Individuals
Raymond W. Britcher
Mark Ian Gelfand
Norma J. Gotwalt
James E. Grandon Jr.
Sheldon E. Gross
Ronald L. Hankey
S. Dale High
Gregory H. Kadel
Jean D. King
William M. Murray MD
Marian M. Spong*

Organizations
Barley Snyder LLP
Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates - Architects
Eastern PCM, LLC
Estate of Geary D. Kauffman
Estate of Jeanne M. Swope
Gettysburg Area High School Class of 1950
Glatfelter Insurance Group
Harrisburg Hotel Corporation
Kurowski & Wilson, LLC
Lamar Advertising
Macy's Foundation
Metro Bank
Murray Associates Architects, P.C.
Murray Securus
Partnership for Better Health
Penn National Insurance
PinnacleHealth System
PSECU
Rotary Club of Colonial Park
Stewart Companies
TE Connectivity Foundation
The Brossman Charitable Foundation
The Franklin H. & Ruth L. Wells Foundation
The Graham Foundation
The Steinman Foundation
UGI Utilities, Inc.
VFW Home Association Post 15
Virtual Campus Student Government Association
Waste Management
WellSpan Health
 

 

Individuals
Jay F. Ebersole
Patricia Lee Freysinger
Louis J. Hammann
Todd D. McIntyre, Ph.D.
Thomas B. Richey
Vicki R. Shannon
Frank R. Sourbeer
Gary D. St. Hilaire
John J. Sygielski

Organizations
A.P. Williams, Inc.
Atlantic Tactical
Boyer & Ritter, CPAs and Consultants
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Capital BlueCross
Central Penn College
Cleveland Brothers Equipment Co., Inc.
Enders Insurance Associates
Francis J. Dixon Foundation
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Grandon Real Estate, Inc.
Hershey Entertainment & Resorts Co.
Higher Information Group
Integrity Bank
M&T Bank
Members 1st Federal Credit Union
Novinger Group, Inc.
Overnight Office, Inc.
Pavone Marketing Group, Inc.
Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency
PNC Institutional Investments
PPO&S, Inc.
Secrist Family Charitable Foundation
The Hall Foundation
The M&T Charitable Foundation
United Concordia Companies, Inc.
Wells Fargo
William R. and Esther Richmond Foundation
 

Individuals
Marion C. Alexander
Janet L. Baker
Dennis Lynn Benchoff
Dennis R. Browne Jr.
Linnie S. Carter
Pedro A. Cortes, Esq.
Bruce K. Darkes, CPA
Cynthia A. Doherty
Oralia Garcia Dominic, Ph.D.
John M. Eberly
Donald E. Enders Jr.
John H. Enos III
Martha L. Frankenberry
Larkin G. Franks
Deep C. Gupta
Shannon S. Harvey
Donna L. Heiser
Junko Horiuchi
Nicholas D. Hughes
Edward S. Ionni
Nirmal D. Joshi
Gregory P. King
Gary Lee Laabs
Kenneth Lehman
Jacqueline A. Lomman
Juene McGlaughlin
Howell C. Mette, Esq.
Stephen A. Murray
Venkatesh Kadiresan Nadar
Aman J. Parekh
Neelima Parikh
Anandi K. Patel
Kanti D . Patel
Charles R. Peguesev
Steve Perrault
Robert J. Phillips
Janet M. Powers
William F. Railing
William W. Renz
Henry W. Rhoads, Esq.
Paul L. Rudy III
Srinivasan V. Sarma
Lois A. Schaffer
Kristin M. Scofield
Richard P. Scott
Jeffrey A. Shaffer
Toni H. Sharp
Richard R. Sibert
Sheryl M. Simmons
Janardan P. Sinha
Michael Charles Spahr
Stephen D. Staman
Beverly A. Stanton
Richard W. Stevenson, Esq.
Gregory L. Sutliff
Jean M. Treuthar
t Richard L. Unger
Robert L. Weldon
Stephen R. Wirth
LeRoy S. Zimmerman

Organizations
2K Networking, Inc.
Abbey Carpet of Harrisburg, Inc.
Abel Personnel, Inc.
ACNB Bank
Adams Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Aero Energy
Arlene Utz Hollinger Foundation
ARM Group, Inc.
Bennett Williams Realty, Inc.
Canteen Vending Services
Centric Bank
Coca-Cola Refreshments
Colony Papers, Inc.
Conrad Siegel Actuaries
Educational Testing Service
Edwin L. Heim Company
Elsner Engineering Works, Inc.
Enginuity Energy
Fry Communications, Inc.
Fulton Bank
G. R. Sponaugle & Sons, Inc.
Geo W. Weaver and Son, Inc.
Good Samaritan Hospital
H. Edward Black & Associates, Ltd.
Harrisburg Campus Student Government Association
Herbert, Rowland & Grubic, Inc.
Hershey Entertainment & Resorts Educational Gift Program
Highmark Blue Shield
John L. & C. Jeanette Witmer Charitable Foundation
Johnson Controls, Inc.
Jonestown Bank & Trust Company
JP Lilley & Son, Inc.
L&H Mechanical & Electrical Services, Inc.
Lancaster Bicycle Club
Lower Allen Township
Margaret Trew Cline Foundation
Masonry Contractors Association
McNees, Wallace and Nurick, LLC
Millennium Circuits Limited
New Horizons Foundation - USA
Nursing Student Organization
Nutec Facilities Corp.
Oak Brook Asset Management Corporation
OMNOVA Solutions Foundation
Orthopedic Institute of PA
Penn Center Harrisburg, L.P.
Pennsylvania American Water
Pennsylvania Motor Truck Association - PMTA
PNC Bank
PPL
R.A.T.T., Inc. DBA Orkin Pest Control
RPA, Inc.
RVG Management & Development Company
Saul Ewing, LLP
Schaedler Yesco Distribution, Inc.
SimplexGrinnell
SSM Industries, Inc.
State Farm Companies Foundation
Susquehanna Bancshares, Inc.
Susquehanna Consulting and Financial Group, Inc.
Teamsters Local Union No. 776
Tender Years, Inc.
The Bryn Mawr Trust Company
The Prudential Foundation Matching Gifts
The Wolf Family Charitable Trust
The York Water Company
Triangle Communications, Inc.
U-GRO Learning Centres
Walters Appraisal Services, Inc.
Walton & Company
William L. & Geraldine M. Murray Foundation
Wilsbach Distributors, Inc.
Wohlsen Construction Company
Woolf Steel, Inc.
York County Community Foundation
Zion United Church of Christ
 

Individuals
Nupur Aggarwal
Ramesh Arora
Daniel M. Ashby
Riccardo Ayler
Jacqueline A. Bareuther
Niles S. Benn, Esq.
Diane D. Bittle
Linda D. Brittain
Nancy Busch
Lauren E. Cacciamani
Vera C. Cornish
Nicole Dannehl
Anne S. Davis
Craig A. Davis
Ernest P. Davis
Laura K. Davis
Timothy R. Deckert
Daniel P. Delaney, Esq.
Kyle J. DiBrito
Patricia Beth Dombrowsky
Curtis L. Gomer
Robert C. Grubic
Glen Leroy Hair
Amanda M. Hartzel
Douglas R. Heineman
Maria A. Hobbs
Maureen G. Hoepfer
John Hummel
Laxman Mohun Kapur
David R. Keller
Sally S. Klein
Michael B. Klunk
Donald G. Koones
Louise R. Kunkel
Kelly L. Lick
Shalini Lochan
Connie M. Ludwig
Marguerite M. MacDonald
Robert L. Marquette
Kelly E. Matthews
Jo McGlaughlin
Timothy R. McKee
Mohan S. Mital
Robert L. Myers III
Lila J. Neff
Carolyn R. Nunamaker
Bina S. Parikh
Anilkumar R. Parikh
Maheshkumar P. Patel
Minaxi M. Patel
Mahendra G. Patel
Raymonde R. Plaut
Judy E. Rahauser
Mary A. Ritchey
James W. Robertson
Shabnam J. Sachdeva
Michael S. Salisbury
Ashwini Rajendra Sathe
Margurite P. Saylor
Christine Sears
Timothy W. Sevison
Dennis W. Shade
Jagdish K. Shah
Scott F. Simonds
Sangeeta Sindiri
Karen F. Snider
Srinivasan R. Subramanian
Allen G. Tischer
Virendra B. Trivedi
Peter C. Wambah Jr.
Linda B. Whipple
Cheryl J. Wilson
Joseph R. Wojtysiak
Christina Wood

Organizations
Alliances, LLC
Benn Law Firm
Campbell Commercial Real Estate, Inc.
Capital Business Systems
Chiggy Enterprises, Inc. DBA Country Inn & Suites
Cornerstone Adminisystems, Inc.
Costopoulos, Foster & Fields
Donegal Mutual Insurance Company
Dunston Solutions DBA Solutionary
Eichelbergers, Inc.
Eicholtz Company
Harrisburg Campus Allies Club
Harrisburg Hospitality Group, LLC DBA Comfort Inn-Riverfront
Isaac's Deli, Inc.
Lancaster Campus Allies Club
McKissick Associates Architects PC
Mooseblocks, Inc.
Partners Insurance Agency, Inc.
Patrick Smith Realty, Inc.
Paxton Dental Care PC
Phillips Office Solutions
PRL, Inc.
Quality Inn - Harrisburg
Quandel Construction Group, Inc.
Reed Township
Sagar Management Company, LLC
Silver Spring Presbyterian Church
The Lincoln Electric Company
The Links of Gettysburg Homeowners Association
Yingst Trucking, LLC
York County Bar Foundation
 

Individuals
Jayne B. Abrams
Norma Jean Acker
Cindy S. Ackerman
James W. Adams
Martin C. Adams
Ann K. Albright
Richard S. Albright II
Karole L. Aldridge
Clifford N. Alexander
Joy Louise Alford
Gregory M. Allamon
Philip Ramon Allen
Joseph E. Alsberry
Lauren B. Altieri
Vivian L. Anderson
Kenneth D. Ankabrandt
Anthony B. Antonicelli
David E. Antonishek
Mark L. Appleby
Joanne B. Archfield
Mary F. Arnold
R. Curtis Aumiller
Scott Light Aungst
Holly M. Bailor
Douglass R. Baker
Stephen J. Bakonyi
Laszlo J. Bakonyi
Anna E. Bakonyi
Irma W. Balascio
Karen S. Ball
Rosiland B. Ball
Mary Carol Ballantine
Phuoc H. Bang
Margaret A. Baranowski
Brenda L. Bare
Brett J. Barker
Lise-Pauline Milton Barnett
Linda T. Barr
Pamela W. Barrows
Timothy P. Barshinger
Raymond J. Barth
John P. Bartlett
N. Lorraine Basonic
Kim E. Bateman
Trudy L. Bauer
Donald H. Baumgartner
Amy S. Beamer
Sharon A. Bear
Rosalina Beard
Edward L. Bechtel
Edward S. Beck
Jacqueline M. Becker
Franklin R. Beddow
Joshua A. Bedeaux
Patrice L. Beittel
Dennis A. Bell
Kha Gek Bell
Mary M. Benner
Dale E. Benner
Marc G. Benton
Larry P. Berger
Ross A. Berger
Robert Bernini Jr.
Karen Diener Best
Lawrence E. Beyer
Susan E. Biggs
Everitt F. Binns PhD
Charles T. Birney
David S. Bishop Jr.
David E. Black
Shelly A. Blanchette
Debra Ann Blascovich
David Bleil
Nancy M. Blosser
Charles F. Blouse
Curtis E. Blubaugh
Jennifer G. Bodenstein
Russell A. Boggs
Elizabeth A. Bolden
James S. Bollinger
Joseph Collier Bolton Jr.
Kay L. Bonslaver
Elizabeth E. Book
John H. Bookwalter Jr.
Leslie M. Boon
Lou Ann Boose
Eleanor D. Bosserman
Jeffrey R. Boswell
James A. Boswell Jr.
Richard E. Botts
Gina M. Bowers-Miller
Jennifer M. Boyd
Steven R. Boyer
Patricia R. Bracale
Barbara L. Breslin
Elizabeth A. Brickell
Kathleen M. Brickner
Vicki L. Brickner
Grace E. Britton
Suzanne G. Brofee
Gary Broose
Hazel J. Brown
Michael S. Brown
Melvin Brownold
Robert C. Buckingham
Michelle A. Bucks
Sherri L. Buelow
Edward A. Burns Sr.
Heather L. Burns
Chester P. Bushong
Aldo G. Camacci
Barbara H. Cammack
John R. Campbell
Joan M. Campbell
Shirley A. Campbell
Richard M. Cardamone
David C. Carl
Noel A. Caron
Kristin GJ. Carr
Paul J. Carrick
Anthony C. Carroll
Jill E. Carroll
Marlain Carroll
Tammy Lee Carter
Bertha R. Casey
John Anthony Cave
Alan J. Ceperich
Keith Wesley Cerzullo
Kathleen R. Chescattie
Nak Chhoeung
David G. Chonoski
Allison J. Christine
Nancy J. Ciarrocca
Martin J. Ciccocioppo
Sheila E. Ciotti
Louisa M. Clark
Deborah Arlene Clark
John H. Clark Jr. 
Charles A. Clement Jr.
Maryann Coffman
Elisa S. Cohen
Sandra L. Cole
Susan Dolores Columbus
Sandra L. Comp
Jenene L. Conrad
Patricia A. Consugar
Amanda Cooperman
Susan E. Cooper-Nguyen
Kenneth J. Corbran
Lori G. Corradino
Michael C. Corradino
Ruthe F. Craley
Todd Crawley
Janis E. Creason
Barbara H. Crellin
Robert J. Crobak
Donneva Crowell
Pat J. Crowner
Ronaleen A. Cuchara
Loretta Cuff
Stephen C. Custer
Frederick J. Dailey
Quynh Thi Ngoc Dang
Eileen M. Daniels
Ernest J. Davis Jr.
Melinda H. Davis
Judith A. Dayhoff
Andrew J. Dean
Kevin P. Deaner
Joseph T. Dehner
Thomas R. Deimler
Cheryleen H. Deitz
Terry A. Dellaquila
Nancy J. Delp
Ronald W. Demy
Sandra Denbigh
James Robert Derstine
Robert J. DeSousa
John J. Devaney Jr.
Christopher C. Dietz
Katherine A. DiFilippo
Dennis L. Dinger
Sandra Y. Dixon
Ernest E. Doerschuk III
Kathleen T. Doherty
Crystal L. Dohner
Tim L. Dolin
Cynthia L. Donell
John Thomas Donlevy
Carole A. Dorsch
Michelle R. Dorsey
Joy B. Dougherty
Julie F. Dougherty
Sheila E. Dow-Ford
Andree H. Drake
Susan E. Drexler
Christine Dreyfus
Nancy A. Drury
Jude D. D'Souza
Divine T. Dugah
Shawn R. Dumez
Elizabeth C. Dunn
Carol Lee Eagle
Dawn M. Earnest
Robert Joseph Ebersole
Skip Ebert
Patricia B. Eby
Catherine S. Eccker
Truman C. Eddy
Thomas Harold Edmunds
Janelle E. Egan
Debra J. Eichenberger
Ann M. Eissler
Bonny R. Ellis
Joan Gugino Ellison
Brian A. Eltz
Jeffrey A. Emig
Robert J Emrich Jr.
Kelley M. Engle
Deborah A. Ennis
Marshall S. Epler
Brenda C. Eppley
Richard A. Erhard
Christopher C. Esgar
Melissa L. Etzweiler
Beth A. Evitts
Larry A. Fahnestock
Paul E. Fanning PhD
Andrea L. Farr
Joseph W. Farrell
David W. Farver
Michael L. Faux
James R. Fawber Jr.
Salvatore D. Fazzolari
Sally A. Feeser
Patricia J. Feirick
Vonda K. Fekete
Steven S. Fickes
Tom Field
Raymond J. Finkle
Elizabeth A. Flack
Sheila J. Fleischer
Richard H. Flowers II
Lisa H. Foer
Philip S. Fogarty
John Paul Fogg III
Suzi B. Follett
Frederick A. Foltz
Joseph C. Fontana
Stephen M. Ford
Jessie C. Fordham
Nancy L. Forgang
Jackie A. Foster
Marizol A. Fotopoulos
Janet G. Fowler
Charles James Fox III
N. Jane Fox
Gary E. French
Dorothy E. Fritchey
Michele Leedy Fry
Mary Kaye Fullenkamp
Christopher T. Fuller
Gregory Leo Gallo
LuAnn P. Gallup
Lillian B. Gaskin
Karen K. Gaskin
Jeffrey S. Gelburd
Robert E. Gelwicks
Scott M. Gemberling
Robert C. Gill
Margaret M. Gingrich
Bernadette Giordano
Andrew J. Giorgione
Timothy J. Golding
Jesse A. Goodman
Lois A. Goss
William Robert Grace
Lori A. Graeff
Bradly W. Graffius
Ethel Granger
Donald T. Gray
Valerie A. Gray
Michael L. Greenwald
Susan E. Gregg
Elaine S. Grell
Debra L. Grieneisen
Richard W. Groff
Rodney M. Groff
Mildred E. Grose
Larry E. Grove
Kimberly J. Grundon
Patrick E. Grybos
Theresa L. Guerrisi
Jean L. Guerrisi
Michael J. Guido
Betty H. Guise
Margaret D. Gundy
William D. Guntrum
Harold A. Hagerty
Donald P. Haines
Michelle Maren Hale
Douglas M. Hall
Budd Hallberg
Jim Halstead
Robert G. Hamilton Jr.
Ruth E. Hammond
Patricia A. Hanahoe-Dosch
Robert M. Hankey
David M. Hansz
Keith C. Harden
Susan J. Harley
Michael W. Harling
Dennis A. Harmon
Chloe M. Harriman
Mary L. Harris
Kia L. Harris
Hope A. Harrison
Rodney H. Hartman
P. Gordon Harvey
Terence J. Havel
Barbara Ann Haverstock
Sheva A. Hazlett
Frederick J. Heagy
William M. Heath
Denise E. Heimbaugh
Dennis P. Heinle
Carol E. Heisey
Charles L. Heller
Andrew William Helmer
Gerald L. Hempt
Earl M. Henry
Philip K. Hensel III
Lorraine K. Herman
Susan Diane Herr
Gregory G. Hess
Susan M. Hess
Vivienne K. Hewlett
Lisa Katrina Hill
Kirk L. Himmelberger
Robin L. Hinkelman
Yolanda P. Hively
Thomas W. Hoffert
J. Michael Hoffman
June E. Hoffman
Sally G. Hoffman
Rowland D. Hoke
Cheryl Louise Holder
Stephanie Lawrence Holloway
Jerry C. Holt
Peter S. Holtz
Jean R. Honaberger
Martin E. Honegger
Carole A. Hoover
Kenneth L. Horst
Morgan A. Horton
Connie L. Houck
Ellen Fay Houser
Tracy J. Hoy
Kenneth F. Hudson Sr.
Bonita S. Hudson
Barbara C. Hughes
Betty C. Hungerford
William L. Hunter Jr.
Linda B. Hunter
Mary S. Hurley
Melissa A. Hurwitz
Gary L. Hutchins
Willetta Duncan Huth
Julia R. Imboden
Rachel L. Irvin
Kimberle A. Jacobs
Scott M. Jaeger
Charlotte Linda James
Linda S. Jarboe
Matthew B. Jenkins
Nancy J. Jenkins
Alfreda A. Johnson
C. Robert Johnson
Sidney Johnson Jr. 
Marie E. Johnston
Bradley R. Jones
Elaine L. Jones
Susan P. Jones
Louise Theresa Jordan
Peter S. Joyce
Carolyn Kadel
George J. Kaminsky
Lorraine M. Kandra
Kasim Karaev
Shawn D. Keenan
David M. Keenan
Matthew L. Keiter
Alfred J. Keller
Michael J. Kelliher
Kimberly D. Kelly
Gordon S. Kelly
Linda M. Kennedy
Lisa L. Kerr
Maureen B. Ketrick
Kathy Wright Keyes
Michele C. Kieff
Christine E. Kime
Douglas L. Kime
Holly Renee King
Dennis R. King
Laura J. King
Mary Esther Kitner
Myrletta M. Kline
Ruth K. Kline
Ronald N. Klose
Linda C. Klutas
Donald M. Knaby
Donna Ruth Knepper
Joe Knezic
Robert M. Knight
George H. Knoll
Gloria A. Knoll
Jessica L. Knouse
Nancy L. Knox
Marjorie A. Kohr
Mary J. Kokosky MD
Margaret A. Kolva
John M. Kopetchny
Allison D. Kraft
Barry Lee Kramer
Kathleen R. Kramer
Frances A. Kreiser
Elizabeth Ann Kretzing
Michael Kriak
Judith M. Krovic
Allen G. Kukovich
Harold T. Kulp
Narendra D. Kumar
Megan A. Kurtz
Shirley J. Kurtz
Amy L. Kusmiesz
Marjorie B. Kutz
Susan J. Kyle
Gary M. Laird
Sybil L. Lamm
Patricia Ann Lampi
Elaine M. Lane
Leann M. Langletz
Donald W. Lappley
Felissa N. Larocque
Lee Ann Larson
Doreen M. Larson
Donna K. Larson
Vanessa V. Larson
Yvonne S. Lau
Ronald K. Laubenstine
Sharon N. Lavine
Mary A. Lawrence
Jessica D. Layton
Nicole R. Leach
Dana F. Lee
Denise C. Lee
Philip E. Leer
Jean A. Lehman
Susan F. Leib
Harold G. Leibenson
Kellye S. Leitholf
Barbara R. Lenda
Margaret J. Lenton
Joanne R. Lentz
Katherine E. Leonard
William T. Leslie
Joan A. Lewis
Marlys J. Litchfield
Diane L. Little
Kathleen J. Littleton
Linda Litton
Mary Jane Lobato
Linda J. Long
Kathleen A. Loraw
Jill A. Lott
Donald S. Lowe
Linda L. Lubold
Katherine M. Lucas
Allison L. Lukenich
Harvey W. Lyter III
Stephen C. MacDonald
Robert B. MacGregor
Stuart J. Magdule
John W. Magyar II
Margaret E. Major
Paul D. Mangan
Randy M. Manning
June K. Mansberger
Paula Kay Marinak
Tracy L. Markle
Robert Allen Martin
Joseph F. Matarazzi
Eleanor Ann Matthias
Marjorie A. Mattis
Michael P. Maugans
Barbara H. Maurice
Jean E. May
Mark Edward Mayberry
Edward J. McCarthy
Joanne L. McCarthy
Kellen McClendon
Joann McCoy
Robert H. McCullough
Hugh A. McGaughy
James A. McGovern
John J. McGuire
Harry L. McKee
John P. McLaughlin
Zenoria M. McMorris-Owens
Lori A. McNair
Mark S. McNaughton
Michael A. McNinch
Janet E. Mehaffie
Darrell Meinsema
Carissa Beth Mellinger
Jane A. Mendlow
Phyliss C. Mengle
Ann K. Menne
Timothy A. Merichko
Todd A. Milano
Sandra J. Miller
Doris Jury Miller
Darlene M. Miller
Susan Miller
Carol Ann Miller
Richard P. Milletics
Ronnie L. Millward
Yvonne J. Milspaw
Linda H. Mininger
Jill K. Mitzel
George Reily Moffitt Jr. 
Paul J. Monko
Paulette M. Montville
Juanita M. Mort
Terry L. Moser
Susan Patt Mountz
Eric E. Muir
Elizabeth P. Mullaugh
Christine M. Mummert
Barbara A. Mummert
Rita Ann Murphy
Linnette A. Murray
Constance A. Murray
Florence L. Musgrove
Michael G. Musser II
Betsy L. Musser
Linda A. Mussoline
Amy E. Myers
Kenneth T. Myers Jr.
Ellen L. Myers
Sharon K. Nace
Michael R. Nagurny
Stephen L. Nailor
Ruth A. Negley
Timothy J. Neher
Stephen W. Neidlinger
Steven H. Neiman
Kevin P. Nelson
Karen E. Nersinger
George L. Newberry
Binh Quang Nguyen
Donna J. Nicholson
Jason T. Nielsen
E. Jane Numer
Roger W. Nuss
Lucille M. Nusz
Gladys J. Oaks
Kristin R. Oberholtzer
Sherry A. O'Brien
James A. Odom Jr.
Patricia Olenick
Thomas L. Olsen
Lynn A. Olsen
Richard S. Orange
Michele Marie Orner
R. Wade Ortel
Hector R. Ortiz
Robert J. Osif
Jerome E. Ozog
David R. Padfield
Ruth A. Palmer
Marsha H. Parido
Karen M. Paris
Lois J. Patel
Kathleen A. Pavelko
David Peckman
Dominic A. Pelino
Jorge Constantino Perez-Rico
Michele Alexandre Persak
Warren John Persak
Jeannine D. Peterson
David G. Petkosh
Kenneth A. Phelps
Laura W. Phillips
Perry L. Pierich
Kenneth Paul Pierich
Gregory J. Pijar
Michael J. Pinamonti
Kenneth R. Pinson
David Wade Pitts
Dianna R. Plack
Gretchen J. Plotkin
Joan K. Polgreen
William Champe Pool
Lisa R. Portmess
Pamela D. Post
Adrienne M. Potter
Timothy W. Pramik
Kathleen A. Pratt
Bonita J. Preston
Tammy Leigh Prete
Jeanne M. Purtell
Mary D. Putnam
Dorothee M. Rabold
Constance M. Raffensperger
Richard E. Randall
Ronald E. Rebuck
Patrick Recce
Larry R. Redding
Robert G. Redick
Chris Reilly
Louis D. Reilly III
Bonnie D. Reilly
Marvin L. Reist Sr.
Holly E. Renner
Herbert Y. Reynolds
Neal D. Rhoads
Kathlene A. Rhoads
Rowland C. Richardson
Mary C. Richart*
Theresa A. Richwine
Kaye A. Riggleman
Oriali Rivera
Sharon R. Roberts
Naomi R. Roberts
Joseph Robinson Jr.
Kenneth B. Robinson
Sandra Lee Robison
Keith A. Rockey
Cindy W. Rose
Catherine W. Rosenkrans
Maryann L. Rossi
Nancy C. Rothermel
Thomas H. Rowe
Nannette L. Rusczyk
Charles R. Rusnak
Ann L. Russ
Marilyn Johns Ryan
Seward J. Ryan
Richard A. Sadlock
Angela M. Sanden
Timothy J. Sanden
Sandra J. Sandhaus
Timothy L. Sandoe
Douglas R. Sarver
David Satterlee
Beverly C. Saurman
Donna Savage
Christine R. Savicky
Robin A. Scaer
G. Radcliffe Schultz
Elizabeth P. Schwab
Lois E. Schwartz
Diane E. Scott
Steven S. Seitchik
Richard J. Seitz
Susan E. Seitz
Anna J. Seitz
Liane A. Sekhar
Celine M. Sell
Beth Wendlek Seng
Julia A. Sensenig
Richard E. Shaffer
Wanda J. Shaffer
Linda A. Shaffer
Michele Ann Shannon
Stephen J. Shaver
Sallie A. Sheaffer
Ray E. Shearer
Pauletta M. Shelahamer
Charles Edward Shields III
David R. Shields
Marion A. Shimmel
E. Anita L. Shires
Cynthia Lynn Shirk
Dennis D. Shoemaker
Rebecca L. Shoener
Lester B. Shoop
Pamela J. Shoop
Theresa B. Shriver
Donna R. Shur
Karen A. Shustack
Diane D. Shutt
Kenneth R. Shutts
Betty A. Sidle
Alfred A. Z. Siha
Trumbull L. Simmons Jr.
Robert T. Simonini Jr. 
David L. Sites
David B. Skerpon
Leslie L. Sleicher
Michael J. Smith
Douglas R. Smith
Earl R. Smith II
Janet M. Smith
Michelle L. Smith
Darryl E. Smith
William D. Smith
Patricia J. Smith
Karen L. Smoker
Shirlee J. Smolin
Jeffrey L. Snead Sr.
Todd H. Sneidman
Paula G. Snyder
Jeffrey S. Snyder
Eleanor Z. Solon
John B. Sours
Martha B. Spear
Morton Spector
Wendy E. Spicer-Heiges
John K. Stark
Susan E. Starr
Julia A. Statler
Kathy E. Staub
Grace Ann Steckbeck
Elizabeth P. Steele
Valerie J. Steinman
Robert D. Steinmeier
Robert R. Steinmetz
Eric Bruce Stenman
S. Dean Stephens
William E. Stevens
Chad A. Stine
Barry D. Stone
Wendy A. Stoner
Thomas J. Stoner Sr.
Max W. Stoner
Samuel Kline Stouffer
John C. Strahler
Louanne Straus
Timothy A. Stringer
Ty D. Strohl
Elliot A. Strokoff
Mata Anne Stroup
Catherine L. Stutzman
Nancy Summers
Michael L. Sundberg
Robert J. Swatski
Kenneth Lamar Swift
Ronald R. Talbott
Joseph P. Tarris
Rebecca T. Tartline
Swapna Tatireddy
Lois P. Taylor
Deebari P. Tee
Marilyn M. Teeter
Joan E. Teti
Paula J. Thomas
Cindy Lou Thomas
Debra Q. Thomas
Luana K. Thomson
Randy Tice
Barbara A. Tice
Uy T. Tien
Donald A. Till
Gladdi A. Tomlinson
Michael A. Tonkay
David M. Transue
Mary R. Tritch
Clair R. Tritt
Betty J. Trone
James Michael Troutman
Bonnie L. Troutman
Robert T. Troxell
Judith A. Ungar
Allyson F. Valentine
Thelma A. Van Elden
Hovig Ralph Vartan
Carolyn J. Veit
Margaret L. Violette
Jonathan Vipond III
David W. Volkman
Gretchen A. Vreeland
Barbara A. Wadlinger
David E. Wagenheim
Melanie J. Wagner
Anne E. Walk
James F. Walsh
Michael A. Walsh
Adam M. Walter
Janice H. Waltz
Rita C. Wambach
Brad A. Wanner
Charles A. Warnock
David J. Wartell
Adam Ira Wasserman
Norma J. Watson
Bradley Weast
Flora A. Weaver
Kathryn E. Weaver
Joseph R. Webb
Robert H. Weidner
Elisa J. Weigard
Megan L. Weikel
Douglas E. Weirich
Diana K. Wells
Gerhard W. Wendt
Nancy L. Wennberg
Kay Y. Wertz
Mark Rutherford Wheeler
Mark A. Whitmoyer
Lee A. Wian
Raymond L. Wiersma
Douglas A. Wiest
Christopher D. Williams
Kenneth R. Williard
Robert D. Willis
Louis A. Winters
Kevin J. Wolf
Gerald R. Wolfe
Richard A. Wolford
Richard K. Wood
India C. Wood
Sandy A. Woodward
Joyce A. Wright
Nancy W. Wydra
Suzanne Yenchko
Marian E. Yoder
Sarah F. Yost
Ronald R. Young
Wendy K. Young
Sandra Z. Zagar
Denise A. Zagursky
Barbara A. Zarzeczny
Marilyn Zay
Judy E. Zeiders
Mary A. Zelko
Francis S. Zelko
Connie Ann Zimmerman
Dimitri A. Zozos

Organizations
AACA Museum
ABC Lanes, Inc.
ABCJ, LLC DBA Cafe Fresco
Adams County Registered Nurses Association
Adams County Winery
American Association Of Community Colleges
APR Supply Company
Arooga's Grille House & Sports Bar
Arthur Murray Dance Studio
B.R.P. Entertainment
Ballroom Break
Barbush Rentals, Inc. - Avis Rent A Car Systems
Bath Saver, Inc.
BD Matching Gifts Program
Best Western Premier - The Central Hotel & Conference Center
Biggerstaff's Catering
Bricco
Brightleaf Group, Inc.
Brownstone Cafe
ByDesign Consultants, Inc.
Camp Curtin Fire Company #13
Chambers Hill United Methodist Sunday School Class
Classic Drycleaners and Laundromats
Command Evans Army Community Hospital
ComSource
Cornwall Manor
Crime Stoppers of Dauphin County
Cultural Enrichment Fund
Cumberland County Fire Chiefs Association
Cumberland Valley Girls Soccer Boosters
Darrenkamp's Markets Food
Dauphin County Volunteer Fireman Association
Dauphin Highlands Golf Course
Devon Seafood Grill
Diversified Design
DRS Architects, Inc.
Dutch Apple Dinner Theatre
Dutch Baskets
Enola Fire Co. #3
Estate of Bernice G. Bramson
Evans Army Community Hospital Department of Pharmacy
Fetrow Insurance Associates, LLC
Fisherville Fireman's Relief Association
Flowers and Flowers Certified Public Accountants
Foxchase Golf Club
Friendship Fire Company Bressler
Fulton Theatre
Gettysburg Campus Student Government Association
Gettysburg Foundation
Gilbert Architects, Inc.
Gold's Gym
Green Mountain Coffee Roasters
Gunn-Mowery, LLC
Halifax Borough
Halifax Township
Hampton Inn
Harrisburg Area Riverboat Society
Harrisburg Senators Baseball Club
Hauser Estate Winery
Hempt Bros., Inc.
Hershey Gardens
Hershey Theatre
HersheyPark
HersheyPark Camping Resort
Highspire Fire Company
Hilton Garden Inn
Hilton Harrisburg
Hollabaugh Brothers, Inc. Fruit Farm & Market
Hollywood Casino at Penn National Race Course
Honkamp Krueger & Co., P.C.
Hornung's Family Home Center, Inc.
Horst Excavating
Howard Hanna Real Estate
IBM Corporation Matching Gifts
Indian Echo Caverns
Inn 422
J. L. Hollinger & Sons, Inc.
JKG Group
Johnson & Johnson
Johnson Mirmiran Thompson (JMT)
KD3 Design Studio, Inc.
Kenneth and Company
Kessler's Quality Food Products
KME - Kovatch Organization c/o Fire & Rescue Products
Knouse Foods
Krevsky and Rosen PC
La Torre Communications
Lake Tobias Wildlife Park
LAM Systems
Lancaster County Chiefs of Police Association
Lancaster Faculty Assembly
Landmark Commercial Realty, Inc.
Leidos, Inc.
Lesher Mack Sales & Service, Inc.
Levin Promotional Products
Liberty Mountain Resorts
Lisburn Community Fire Company
Londonderry Fire Company No. 1
Lowe's Home Improvement
Lux Salon
Majestic Theater
Manada Golf Club
Market Square Concerts
MG Tactical Advantage, LLC
Mill St. Car Wash
Millersburg Fire Company No. 1
Naylor Wine Cellars, Inc.
Niko's Restaurant
Nissley Vineyards
Olive Garden
Pandora Park City Center
Panera, LLC
Pennoni Associates, Inc.
Perfido Weiskopf Wagstaff & Goettel
PFM Asset Management, LLC
Prince of Peace Catholic Parish Choir
Professional Properties, LLC
Progress Fire Company
Providence Place Senior Living
Quentin Tavern
Red Robin, Lehigh Valley Restaurant Group
Rice Fruit Company
Rich Valley Golf
Rotary Club of Gettysburg
Ruby Tuesday
Snyder, Secary & Associates, LLC
Sports Emporium, Inc.
Stauffers of Kissel Hill
Steelton Volunteer Fire Department
Strasburg Railroad Company
Sweet Arrow Springs
Sysco Food Services of Central PA
TE Connectivity
The Bucksville House B & B
The Camera Box
The College Club of Harrisburg
The Foundation for Enhancing Communities
The Gaslight Inn Bed and Breakfast
The Hershey Company
The Hotel Hershey
The National Civil War Museum
The Vineyard & Brewery at Hershey
Theatre Harrisburg
Triangle Car Washes
Triple Crown Corporation
Upper Allen Township Police Department
Utz Quality Foods, Inc.
Village Greens Golf, Inc.
West Hanover Winery, Inc.
West Shore Regional Police Department<
Wilbur Chocolate Candy Store - A Cargill Food Company
York Little Theatre
York Revolution
ZooAmerica

In Honor of...

The following individuals and organizations have made contributions in honor of others in 2013-14:

In Honor of Bernice G. Bramson
Estate of Bernice G Bramson

In Honor of The Honorable Pedro A. Cortes 
York County Bar Foundation 

In Honor of Millard C. Freysinger
Patricia Lee Freysinger 

In Honor of HACC's 50th Anniversary
Curtis L. Gomer 

Gettysburg Area High School Class of 1950 
Ronald L. Hankey
Mohan S. Mital 
Anandi K. Patel 

In Honor of John Hall
Sharon A. Bear 

In Honor of Gary Laabs
Eric Bruce Stenman
Shannon S. Harvey 

In Honor of Ryan A. Neff
Lila J. Neff 

In honor of Rosalie 
Anonymous

In Honor of Jean Treuthart 
Martha L. Frankenberry 

In Honor of Lane Schultz
The College Club of Harrisburg 

In Honor of Kristin Scofield and Marion Alexander
Anne S. Davis 
Louise R. Kunkel 

In Honor of Margaret I. Spahr
Anonymous 

In Honor of John J. "Ski" Sygielski, Ed.D.
Alliances, LLC 
Educational Testing Service
Elizabeth A. Flack
Larkin G. Franks
Betty C. Hungerford
Nancy L. Wennberg

In Honor of John J. "Ski" Sygielski, Ed.D. and Steve Perrault 
Niles S. Benn, Esq.
Daniel P. Delaney, Esq.
Christine Dreyfus
Elizabeth P. Mullaugh
Karen M. Paris
Kathleen A. Pavelko

In Honor of Dr. Judy Sherwood
Karen L. Smoker

In Honor of Irma Alicia Villarreal's 60th Birthday
Lancaster Faculty Assembly 
Patricia J. Feirick 

In Honor of Mike Walsh's 40th Birthday
Karen S. Ball 
Amanda Cooperman
Tracy L. Markle 
Jane A. Mendlow 
James F. Walsh 

In honor of his cats Zoe, Suki and Kira
Brad A. Wanner

In Honor of Frank Yeager
Robert J. Phillips 
 

In Memory of...

The following individuals and organizations have made contributions in memory of others in 2013-14:

In Memory of a brown Dodge Dart
Anonymous

In Memory of Wallace H. Alexander 
Morton Spector 

In Memory of Barbara Lee Anderson
Patricia Lee Freysinger 

In Memory of Dr. Malcolm B. Baird 
Betsy L. Musser

In Memory of Grace Bolton 
Joseph Collier Bolton Jr. 

In Memory of Dr. Robert G. Brough 
Anonymous 

In Memory of Joyce Burke, Class of 1956 
Florence L. Musgrove 

In Memory of the Class of 1951
Norma Jean Acker 

In Memory of the Class of 1953 Deceased Members and in Honor of the 60th Anniversary
Joan M. Campbell
Ethel Granger
Vivienne K. Hewlett
Lorraine M. Kandra
Mary Esther Kitner
Margaret A. Kolva
Anna J. Seitz
Janet M. Smith

In Memory of Virginia A. Dougherty 
Susan E. Starr 

In Memory of Dennis Dvorchak 
Murray Securus 

In Memory of Clarence M. and Jestena Shaub Ebersole
Jay F. Ebersole 

In Memory of Dr. Eleanor Ebersole
Jay F. Ebersole 

In Memory of Kyle D. Edmunds Memorial 
Thomas Harold Edmunds 

In Memory of Franz and Johanna Elsner 
Elsner Engineering Works, Inc. 

In Memory Don���s uncle, Paul W. Enders 
Donald E. Enders Jr.

In Memory of Lisa Linton Farver 
Richard S. Albright II
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Diane D. Bittle
Nancy Busch
Laura K. Davis
Tim L. Dolin
David W. Farver
Linda B. Hunter
Sidney Johnson Jr.
Nancy Summers
Rebecca T. Tartline
Judith A. Ungar
Cheryl J. Wilson
Christina Wood

In Memory of John J. Ford 
Ann K. Albright
Lauren B. Altieri
Anna E. Bakonyi
Stephen J. Bakonyi
Laszlo J. Bakonyi
Pamela W. Barrows
N. Lorraine Basonic
Elizabeth A. Bolden
Lou Ann Boose
Linda D. Brittain
Anthony C. Carroll
Marlain Carroll
Patricia A. Consugar
Robert J. Crobak
Ronaleen A. Cuchara
Cumberland Valley Girls Soccer Boosters
Jay F. Ebersole
Truman C. Eddy
Joan Gugino Ellison
Evans Army Community Hospital
Evans Army Community Hospital Department of Pharmacy
Tom Field
Raymond J. Finkle
Stephen M. Ford
Bernadette Giordano
Lois A. Goss
Jim Halstead
William M. Heath
Gregory G. Hess
Honkamp Krueger & Co., P.C.
Peter S. Joyce
Alfred J. Keller
Michael J. Kelliher
Maureen B. Ketrick
Michael B. Klunk
Marjorie A. Kohr
Mary J. Kokosky
Katherine E. Leonard
Joan A. Lewis
Eleanor Ann Matthias
James A. McGovern
John P. McLaughlin
Darrell Meinsema
Ann K. Menne
Susan Miller
Timothy J. Neher
Karen E. Nersinger
James A. Odom Jr.
Partners Insurance Agency, Inc.
David Peckman
Tammy Leigh Prete
Prince of Peace Catholic Parish Choir
Beverly C. Saurman
Lois A. Schaffer
Celine M. Sell
Theresa B. Shriver
Todd H. Sneidman
Max W. Stoner
Cindy Lou Thomas
Charles A. Warnock
David J. Wartell
Bradley Weast
Diana K. Wells
Lee A. Wian
Sandra Z. Zagar
Denise A. Zagursky
Barbara A. Zarzeczny

In Memory of Beatrice L. Frealing 
Beverly A. Stanton 

In Memory of Betty Frealing
Sherri L. Buelow
Dana F. Lee
Denise C. Lee
Robert T. Simnoini Jr. 
In Memory of Meghan Freas
Brenda C. Eppley
Theresa L. Guerrisi 

In Memory of Elizabeth Gill 
Linda T. Barr
Elisa S. Cohen
Marguerite M. MacDonald 

In Memory of Joel Grottenthaler Memorial 
Kellen McClendon 

In Memory of Becca Hammann 
Ruthe F. Craley
Pat J. Crowner
Louis J. Hammann 
P. Gordon Harvey 
Matthew B. Jenkins
Elaine L. Jones 
Robert M. Knight 
Yvonne S. Lau 
William T. Leslie 
Donald S. Lowe
Hugh A. McGaughy 
Carolyn R. Nunamaker 
R. Wade Ortel
Gretchen J. Plotkin
Lisa R. Portmess
Janet M. Powers 
Bonita J. Preston
Bonnie D. Reilly
Michael L. Sundberg 
Betty J. Trone 
Megan L. Weikel 
Kevin J. Wolf 
Gerald R. Wolfe 
Richard K. Wood

In Memory of William A. Havel
Terence J. Havel

In Memory of George Heiser 
Donna L. Heiser 

In Memory of Patrick Joseph Hopkins
Edward J. McCarthy 

In Memory of Harley David Johnson 
Melinda H. Davis 
C. Robert Johnson 
Kimberly D. Kelly 

In Memory of Jane and Felix Kadel 
Carolyn Kadel 
Gregory H. Kadel

In Memory of Jane Kirkwood Kapsa
Myrletta M. Kline 

In Memory of Geary D. Kauffman 
Estate of Geary D. Kauffman 

In Memory of William J. King
Jean D. King 

In Memory of Professor Lanz who taught him math
Binh Quang Nguyen 

In Memory of Ann Durr Lyon
Earl M. Henry 
Linda D. Brittain 

In Memory of F. Wayne McCleary and Elizabeth McCleary 
Raymond W. Britcher 

In Memory of Norm
Edward S. Ionni 

In Memory of Elizabeth Martz Kreysar Phillips 
Norma J. Watson 

In Memory of Joseph Register 
Anonymous
Anonymous
Barbara H. Crellin
Brian A. Eltz
Patricia A. Hanahoe-Dosch
Edward J. McCarthy
Linda H. Mininger
Patricia Olenick
David G. Petkosh
Christine R. Savicky
Lois A. Schaffer
Julia A. Sensenig
Elisa J. Weigard
Marian E. Yoder

In Memory of James Scheiner 
Kenneth Lehman 

In Memory of Sarah (Sebalt) Seavers, Polyclinic Class 1925 and private duty nurse for Milton S. Hershey
Frances A. Kreiser 

In Memory of Stanley I. Secrist
Secrist Family Charitable Foundation 

In Memory of Raymond Allison Shoop III
George L. Newberry
Nancy C. Rothermel
Lester B. Shoop 

In Memory of Jonathan Ralph Stellar 
Loretta Cuff
Patrick E. Grybos 
Jacqueline A. Lomman 
Roger W. Nuss 
Richard P. Milletics 

In Memory of Timothy Stine
Kevin P. Deaner

In Memory of Jeanne M. and Harold W. Swope
Estate of Jeanne M. Swope

In Memory of Helen Swope 
Robert L. Weldon 

In Memory of Mallerin Troxell
Robert T. Troxell 

In Memory of Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall
Edward J. McCarthy 

In Memory of Ruth McCullough Walzer
Steven S. Seitchik 

In Memory of Ryan Webb
Joseph R. Webb

In Memory of a cousin and fellow HACC alum Jeffery A. Wolford 
Donald E. Enders Jr. 

In Memory of her Donald Yeagley 
Anonymous 

In Memory of Gary F. Yenkowski
Joe Knezic
 


HACC Foundation
HACC
HACC Foundation
HACC